Sandusky Municipal Court

Information on criminal case number CRB 1100646

Click for Docket Entries
Party Involved
Defendants Name:Cheatham, Teresa M
A.K.A.: Baillie, Teresa
Address: 416 E Adams St Apt 2
City/State/ZIP: Sandusky, Oh 44870
Telephone #:
Social Security #: Confidential
# of Priors:
Warrant(s): Click
Date of Birth: 12/09/1980
Race: Undocumented
Sex: Undocumented
Eye Color: Undocumented
Height:
Weight: Undocumented
Hair Color: Undocumented
Complainant/Officer
Name: Nina G Wilson
Agency Code: State Of Ohio (Pk)
Unit Number:
D.B.A.:
Address: 34 E Birchwood Court
City/State/ZIP: Sandusky, Oh 44870
Violation Information
File Date: 03/15/2011
Ticket Number:
Violation Date: 03/14/2011
Violation Time:
Violation Description: Assault
Section #: 2903.13
Degree: 1st Degree Misdemeanor
Points:
BMV Offense Code:
Waive Amount:
Hearing Information
Hearing Date: 09/22/2011
Hearing Time: 11:00 AM
Hearing Type: SEN
Mandatory?: Yes
Time Waived?: Undocumented
Judges Initials: EJO
Waive Attorney?: Undocumented
Attorney Name: Michael Towne
Attorney Code: 117
Time Limit Days: 89
Time Limit Status: A
Time Limit Jail:
Miscellaneous Information
Summons Issue Date: 03/14/2011
Summons Issued How: Personal
Summons Returned Date:
ITN Number:
Disposition Information
Conviction Date: 09/22/2011
Dft's Plea: No Contest
Dft. Found: G
Fine Amt.: 158.00
Susp.: 100.00
Costs Amt.: 92.00
Susp.:
Jail Time: 30
Susp.: 30
O.L. Susp. From:
O.L. Susp. To:
Dispo.:


Copyright © 2006 - 2014 Henschen & Associates, Inc. All rights reserved