Sandusky Municipal Court

Information on criminal case number CRB 1001598B

Click for Docket Entries
Party Involved
Defendants Name:Cheatham, Teresa M
A.K.A.: Baillie, Teresa
Address: 416 E Adams St Apt 2
City/State/ZIP: Sandusky, Oh 44870
Telephone #:
Social Security #: Confidential
# of Priors:
Warrant(s): None
Date of Birth: 12/09/1980
Race: Undocumented
Sex: Undocumented
Eye Color: Undocumented
Height:
Weight: Undocumented
Hair Color: Undocumented
Complainant/Officer
Name: Ofc T Smith
Agency Code: State Of Ohio (Spd)
Unit Number:
D.B.A.: Sandusky Police Dept
Address: 222 Meigs Street
City/State/ZIP: Sandusky, Ohio 44870
Violation Information
File Date: 05/21/2010
Ticket Number:
Violation Date: 05/20/2010
Violation Time:
Violation Description: Intoxication
Section #: 2917.11
Degree: Minor Misdemeanor
Points: 0
BMV Offense Code:
Waive Amount:
Hearing Information
Hearing Date:
Hearing Time:
Hearing Type:
Mandatory?: Undocumented
Time Waived?: Undocumented
Judges Initials: EJO
Waive Attorney?: Undocumented
Attorney Name: Darrell Steltenpohl
Attorney Code: 005
Time Limit Days: 29
Time Limit Status: D
Time Limit Jail:
Miscellaneous Information
Summons Issue Date: 05/20/2010
Summons Issued How: Personal
Summons Returned Date:
ITN Number:
Disposition Information
Conviction Date: 06/04/2010
Dft's Plea: Not Guilty
Dft. Found: D
Fine Amt.:
Susp.:
Costs Amt.:
Susp.:
Jail Time:
Susp.:
O.L. Susp. From:
O.L. Susp. To:
Dispo.: DISMISSED REQ PROS W/O PREJ


Copyright © 2006 - 2014 Henschen & Associates, Inc. All rights reserved